A.O. NO. 2006-3 MI. UNIF. SYS OF CITATION, 2004-45 (Mich. 3-15-2006)
[…] Examples: James Wyman, Florida Law Online http://www.gate.net/~wyman/flo.html (accessed August 1, 1999).
Federal Judicial Center, Federal Judicial Center Publications http://www.fjc.gov/pubs.html (accessed July 10, 1999).

14. Michigan Child Support Formula Manual.

Cite as [year] MCSF [section number]. Example: 2001 MCSF 208(A).

II. Material Quoted in Opinions
Generally, material quoted in opinions should be reproduced exactly as it appears in the original source.

Examples:

MCL 769.26 provides:

No judgment or verdict shall be set aside or reversed or a new trial be granted by any court of this state in any criminal case, on the ground of misdirection of the jury, or the improper admission or rejection of evidence, or for any error as to any matter of pleading or procedure, unless in the opinion of the court, after an examination of the entire cause, it shall affirmatively appear that the error complained of resulted in a miscarriage of justice. [Emphasis added.]

As this Court has noted,